Sign In | Join Free | My infospaceinc.com
infospaceinc.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

FTTH FC UPC SM Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 900um LSZH 5M Yellow

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mrs Ena Lin

FTTH FC UPC SM Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 900um LSZH 5M Yellow

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per week
Delivery Time : 1~3working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : Fiber Patch Cables
Mode : Single Mode
Cores : simplex
Polishing : FC/UPC
Length : Customised
Application : FTTB
Contact Now

FTTH FC UPC SM Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 900um LSZH 5M Yellow 1310nm


Description


FC Bunchy pigtail, also called FC fiber optic bundle pigtail, only one end has connector FC, the other end

is a fiber cable which is cut off, it is connected with the other fiber core by fusion, often appear

in the optical fiber terminal box to connect the cable and terminal equipment.


It mainly have two types: single mode bunchy pigtails or multi-mode pigtails.SMF (single mode fiber )

is yellow, the wavelength: 1310nm and 1550nm, the transmission distance are respectively 10km and

40km. It consists of 12pcs pigtails composition, color is as follows:

blue, orange, green, brown,gray, white, red, black, yellow, purple, pink, light blue.


Features

  1. Conforms to ANSI, Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC,etc International and domestic standards
  2. Fiber transmission active connection
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Good changeability and repeatability
  5. Mostly used inside frame connection, simple, convenient and economical
  6. Easy to install, small size, large capacity.
  7. Jumper diameters: 2.0mm, 0.9mm.
  8. Optical Indicators:
  9. PC insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB ; reflection attenuation ≥ 50dB;
  10. APC insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ; Return Loss ≥ 60dB
  11. Fiber count: 4 core 6 core 8 core, 10 core, 12 core.
  12. Fan out fibers have a special tube protection from twisting off or injury,
  13. and good bending properties.
  14. Can use connectors like: FC / PC, FC / APC, SC / PC, SC / APC, ST / PC, etc

Optical Characteristics


Cable diameterφ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm
Insertion loss≤0.2dB
Return lossPC≥40dB,UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB
Interchange ability test≤0.2dB
Mating times>1000 times
Repeat ability≤0.1dB
Vibration test≤0.1dB(10-60Hz,1.5mm Full amplitude)
Tensile strength:0~15Kg
temperature cycling test≤0.2dB (-40℃~+85℃,after 5times recycle)
Low temperature test≤0.2dB(-40℃,last 100 hours)
High temperature test≤0.2dB (+85℃,last 100 hours)
Tensile test≤0.1dB(0-15Hg tensile,φ0.9mm fiber exception)
Temperature test≤0.2dB(+25℃~+65℃, relative humidity 93%, after 100hours)

Application

  • CATV/LAN network
  • Medical instruments
  • Industry and Army
  • Fiber Access network
  • Telecommunications
  • Gigabit Data Network test

Order information


FC / UPC fiber optic connector

  1. Polish method: PC UPC APC
  2. Fiber count: 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12 core, etc
  3. Fiber type: G652D, G657A, G657A2, G655
  4. Cable type: OS1 SM, MM OM1, OM2, OM3 10G, OM4,etc
  5. Cable length: 1meter, 2meter, 3meter,.... Etc
  6. Package: Blister box, plastic bag, paper bubble bag



Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTH FC UPC SM Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 900um LSZH 5M Yellow Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)